Teaching Staff 2023-2024
Headteacher | Maria Panayiotou-Argyrou | Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Assistant Headteacher | Emel Ali | Assessment Lead Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Interim Assistant Headteacher | Aileen Cronin | Behaviour, Subject Leader Development + CPD Lead |
Interim Assistant Headteacher | Jette Rayner | Inclusion Lead Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Nursery (Hedgehog Class) | Sally Eustance | Nursery Manager |
Nursery (Woodpecker Class) | Andrea Clover | Religious Education Subject Leader |
Reception (Robin Class) | Kirsty Spittle (Mon+Tues) | Phonics Leader Reception-->Year 1 Transition Year Group Leader |
Laura Moore (Wed-Fri) | Year Group Leader | |
Reception (Kingfisher Class) | Myrtle Saldanha Caldeira | EAL + Early Mathematics Leader |
Reception (Owl Class) | Rebecca Tubridy | |
Y1SG (Badger Class) | Sirin Gultekin | |
Y1FH (Dormouse Class) | Fadime Has | Design & Technology Subject Leader |
Y1SP (Squirrel Class) | Sophia Papworth | Reading For Pleasure Leader Interim Year Group Leader |
Y2NG (Otter Class) | Clarence Ng | Year Group Leader Assistant Computing Subject Leader |
Y2MS (Rabbit Class) | Marie-Therese Stoddart | Dance Subject Leader |
Y2MG (Fox Class) | Meghan Grove | Outdoor Learning Leader Initial Teacher Training Lead |
Y3JC (Sycamore Class) | Demetra Jeffels (Tues-Thurs) | Year Group Leader Interim Subject Leader for Maths |
Aileen Cronin (Mon+Fri) | ||
Y3EL (Maple Class) | Evelyn Ley | History Subject Leader |
Y3EB (Silver Birch Class) | Emily Brown | |
Y4JM (Mulberry Class) | Jo Mcgahon | Year Group Leader Music Subject Leader |
Y4AB (Oak Class) | Amber Bowrey | Senior Mental Health Lead |
Y4TW (Rowan Class) | Nina Watson | Physical Education Subject Leader |
Y5AG (Willow Class) | Amy Gowan | Religious Education Subject Leader |
Y5CD (Chestnut Class) | Catriona Donnellan | Year Group Leader Science Subject Leader Curriculum Impact Lead |
Y5DH (Ash Class) | Shari Tickell (Mon-Wed) | History Subject Leader |
Bushra Jlilou (Thurs+Fri) | ||
Y6AD (Baobab Class) | Alison Davies | Year Group Leader Lead Practitioner Computing Subject Leader |
Y6NM (Banyan Class) | Natasha Morgan | Lead Practitioner for Curriculum English Subject Leader |
Y6JF (Beech) | James Farmer | Geography Subject Leader MFL Subject Leader |
Specialist Teacher | Samantha Gape | French |
Specialist Teacher | Brendan Amooty | Physical Education |
Specialist Teacher | Dan Shafran | Music |
Specialist Teacher | Paula Hurst | Forest School |
Specialist Teacher | Rosalinde Sawyer | Art & Design Subject Leader |
Sports Coach | Chelsea Orridge-Golding | Physical Education |
SENDCO - Interim | Jette Rayner | EYFS SENDCO |
SENDCO - Interim | Jette Rayner | Years 1-6 SENDCO |
Administration and Support Staff
Business Manager | Joanne Tillson | |
Office Manager | Tracy Graham | |
Admin Officer | Barbara Santos | |
Receptionist/Admin Assistant | Jo Simms | |
Leah Holzworth | Wed-Fri | |
Melissa Ross | Mon-Wed | |
Facilities Manager | Andrew Satwick | |
Cleaner | Tony Pouros | |
Nursery Nurses | Adriana Lobo | |
Anna Milic | ||
Donna Cade | ||
Jill Karavias | ||
Kerry Colletta | ||
Maria Ktorou | ||
Eleni Marku | ||
HLTA | Wendy Armah | Breakfast Club Lead |
Teaching Assistants | Amelia Dos Santos | |
Karima Al-Mosawi | ||
Lil Mittendorfer | ||
Olivett Newing | Cultural Visits Lead | |
Sheena Patel | ||
Sandra Grant | ||
Leonie Rahman | ||
Joanna Szymczak | ||
Louise Colley | ||
Child Specific TAs | Olaya Diez Del Corral Gutierrez | |
Rinat Koren | ||
Silvia Quisbert | ||
Verral Paul-Walcott | Breakfast Club Playworker | |
Tracey Gilbert Bush | ||
Joanne Jordan | ||
Zorzia Richards-Pillai | ||
Saidah Ramcharan | ||
Lola Crace | ||
Tramaine Bailey | ||
Cansu Ozer | ||
Zorzia Richards-Pillai | After School Club Playworker | |
Gunnasir St Omer | ||
Sports Coach | Chelsea Orridge-Golding | |
SMSAs | Fiona Pantelli | |
Gillian Copas | ||
Joanna Fung | EYFS After School Club Manager | |
Sue Huseyin | ||
Theresa D’Souza | After School Club Playworker | |
Sarah Geedi | Breakfast + After School Club Playworker | |
Zorzia Richards-Pillai | After School Club Playworker | |
Sevda Ordek-Umar | ||
Farzana Begum | ||
Lucia Tillson | ||
Librarian | Amanda Chilton | |
Assistant Manager After School Club | Joanna Fung | EYFS Lead |
Assistant Manager After School Club | Althea Skeete | Years 1-6 Lead |
Playworkers | Elisaveta Guerrasimova | Breakfast + After School Club Playworker |
Angela McLeary | Breakfast Club Playworker | |
Lucia Tillson | ||
Jerin Fathema | ||
Nuria Martinez Ferreras | ||
Cover Playworker | Maisie Armah | |
Cover Playworker | Lily Armah | |
Cover Playworker | Joshua Burkitt | |
Cover Playworker | Olivia Papworth | |
Cover Playworker | Jemima Simms | |
Chef | Katiane De Silva Moura | |
Kitchen Support | George Diaz | |
Kitchen Support | Elizabeth O'Leary | |
Lead School Counsellor | Karen Lever | |
ICT Technical Support | Colin Chow |